Until 9:40 p.m. ET/6:40 p.m. PT on June 23, get your bids in on exclusive autographed and game-worn items, with proceeds supporting Hockey Canada Foundation programs.
The largest annual fundraiser for the Hockey Canada Foundation, the HCF Gala & Golf celebrates the on-ice accomplishments of Team Canada during the most recent season at the Olympic Winter Games and Paralympic Winter Games, as well as IIHF and IPC world championships. It is also an opportunity to celebrate a new class of Distinguished Honourees that will be invested into the Order of Hockey in Canada.
Funds raised from the HCF Gala & Golf go to Hockey Canada initiatives that support accessibility to the game, from grassroots hockey to the international game, as well as to legacy programming in the host city.
Since 2009, the Gala & Golf has proudly contributed more than $5 million to various projects across Canada, allowing the game to continue to grow and prosper from coast to coast to coast.
The Hockey Canada Foundation focuses on three strategic priorities: Enable, Educate, Engage.
Thank you Hockey Canada. If not for the Assist Fund, we would have to choose which one of our four sons gets to play hockey.” – Angela & Felipe, ON
Held Virtually due to COVID-19
Niagara Falls, Ont.
Scotiabank Convention Centre
Legends on the Niagara Golf Course
Honoured Team
National Junior Team
Order of Hockey in Canada
Distinguished Honourees
Ken Dryden
Sheldon Kennedy
Dr. Charles Tator
Honorary Chairs
Marcel Dionne
Ralph Mellanby
Postponed due to COVID-19
Niagara Falls, Ont.
Scotiabank Convention Centre
Legends on the Niagara Golf Course
Honoured Team
National Junior Team
Order of Hockey in Canada
Distinguished Honourees
Ken Dryden
Sheldon Kennedy
Dr. Charles Tator
Honorary Chairs
Marcel Dionne
Ralph Mellanby
Edmonton, Alta.
Rogers Place
Windermere Golf and Country Club
Honoured Team
National Women's Under-18 Team
Order of Hockey in Canada
Distinguished Honourees
Jayna Hefford
Ken Hitchcock
George Kingston
Honorary Chairs
Kevin Lowe
Meaghan Mikkelson
London, Ont.
London Convention Centre
London Hunt & Country Club
Redtail Golf Course
Honoured Team
National Junior Team
Order of Hockey in Canada
Distinguished Honourees
Mike Babcock
Danielle Goyette
Ryan Smyth
Honorary Chairs
Mark Hunter
Corey Perry
Saskatoon, Sask.
TCU Place
The Willows Golf & Country Club
Honoured Team
National Para Hockey Team
Order of Hockey in Canada
Distinguished Honourees
Scotty Bowman
Murray Costello
Fran Rider
Honorary Chairs
Mike Babcock
Todd McLellan
Halifax, N.S.
Cunard Centre
Glen Arbour Golf Course
Honoured Team
National Men's Team
Order of Hockey in Canada
Distinguished Honourees
David Branch
Geraldine Heaney
Mario Lemieux
Bob Nicholson
Toronto, Ont.
Ryerson's Mattamy Athletic Centre
The Country Club
Honoured Team
National Junior Team
National Men's Team
Order of Hockey in Canada
Distinguished Honourees
Jim Gregory
Pat Quinn
Serge Savard
Vancouver, B.C.
Rogers Arena
Northview Golf and Country Club
Honoured Teams
Men's Olympic Team
Women's Olympic Team
National Women's Under-18 Team
Order of Hockey in Canada
Distinguished Honourees
Clare Drake
France St-Louis
Steve Yzerman
Calgary, Alta.
Markin MacPhail Centre
Priddis Greens Golf and Country Club
Honoured Teams
National Women's Under-18 Team
National Sledge Hockey Team
National Men's Under-18 Team
Order of Hockey in Canada
Distinguished Honourees
Paul Henderson
Dave King
Mark Messier
Honorary Chairs
Sheldon Kennedy
Lanny McDonald
Toronto, Ont.
Air Canada Centre
Northview Golf and Country Club
Honoured Teams
National Women's Under-18 Team
National Women's Team
Order of Hockey in Canada
Distinguished Honourees
Jean Béliveau
Cassie-Campbell Pascall
Wayne Gretzky
Gordie Howe
Gordon Renwick
Honorary Chair
Larry Tanenbaum
Ottawa, Ont.
Ottawa Convention Centre
The Marshes Golf Club
Eagle Creek Golf Course
Honoured Teams
Hockey Canada
Program of Excellence
30th Anniversary
Edmonton, Alta.
Commonwealth Stadium
Honoured Teams
National Women's Under-18 Team
Women's Olympic Team
Men's Olympics Team
Montreal, Que.
Bell Centre
Summerlea Golf and Country Club
Honoured Teams
National Junior Team
Honorary Chairs
Yvan Cournoyer
Serge Savard
Calgary, Alta.
TELUS Convention Centre
Priddis Greens Golf and Country Club
Honoured Teams
National Junior Team
National Men's Under-18 Team
National Sledge Team
Calgary, Alta.
TELUS Convention Centre
Heritage Pointe Golf Club
Honoured Team
National Junior Team
Toronto, Ont.
Westin Harbour Castle Hotel
The Club on Bond Head
Honoured Teams
National Junior Team
Women's Olympic Team
Paralympic Team
Honorary Chairs
John McDermott
David Ippolito
Toronto, Ont.
Westin Harbour Castle Hotel
Copper Creek Golf Club
Honoured Teams
National Junior Team
Honorary Chairs
Tom Bitove
Daniel O’Neill
Toronto, Ont.
Westin Harbour Castle Hotel
Copper Creek Golf Club
Honoured Teams
2002 Women's Olympic Team
2002 Men's Olympic Team
Honorary Chairs
Larry Tanenbaum
Gordon Nixon