2019-20 National Junior Team

Presented By hockey canada crest

Schedule and Scores

2020 IIHF World Junior Championship

Filter by Team
Thursday, December 26, 2019
9:00 AM EST
Gm#: 1
Rnd: Preliminary

Werk Arena

Trinec, CZE

Summary
shareIcon Share
9:00 AM EST
Gm#: 2
Rnd: Preliminary

Ostravar Arena

Ostrava, CZE

Summary
shareIcon Share
1:00 PM EST
Gm#: 3
Rnd: Preliminary

Werk Arena

Trinec, CZE

Summary
shareIcon Share
1:00 PM EST
Gm#: 4
Rnd: Preliminary

Ostravar Arena

Ostrava, CZE

Summary
shareIcon Share
Friday, December 27, 2019
9:00 AM EST
Gm#: 5
Rnd: Preliminary

Werk Arena

Trinec, CZE

Summary
shareIcon Share
1:00 PM EST
Gm#: 6
Rnd: Preliminary

Ostravar Arena

Ostrava, CZE

Summary
shareIcon Share
Saturday, December 28, 2019
9:00 AM EST
Gm#: 7
Rnd: Preliminary

Werk Arena

Trinec, CZE

Summary
shareIcon Share
9:00 AM EST
Gm#: 8
Rnd: Preliminary

Ostravar Arena

Ostrava, CZE

Summary
shareIcon Share
1:00 PM EST
Gm#: 9
Rnd: Preliminary

Werk Arena

Trinec, CZE

Summary
shareIcon Share
1:00 PM EST
Gm#: 10
Rnd: Preliminary

Ostravar Arena

Ostrava, CZE

Summary
shareIcon Share
Sunday, December 29, 2019
9:00 AM EST
Gm#: 11
Rnd: Preliminary

Werk Arena

Trinec, CZE

Summary
shareIcon Share
1:00 PM EST
Gm#: 12
Rnd: Preliminary

Ostravar Arena

Ostrava, CZE

Summary
shareIcon Share
Monday, December 30, 2019
9:00 AM EST
Gm#: 13
Rnd: Preliminary

Werk Arena

Trinec, CZE

Summary
shareIcon Share
9:00 AM EST
Gm#: 14
Rnd: Preliminary

Ostravar Arena

Ostrava, CZE

Summary
shareIcon Share
1:00 PM EST
Gm#: 15
Rnd: Preliminary

Werk Arena

Trinec, CZE

Summary
shareIcon Share
1:00 PM EST
Gm#: 16
Rnd: Preliminary

Ostravar Arena

Ostrava, CZE

Summary
shareIcon Share
Tuesday, December 31, 2019
9:00 AM EST
Gm#: 17
Rnd: Preliminary

Werk Arena

Trinec, CZE

Summary
shareIcon Share
9:00 AM EST
Gm#: 18
Rnd: Preliminary

Ostravar Arena

Ostrava, CZE

Summary
shareIcon Share
1:00 PM EST
Gm#: 19
Rnd: Preliminary

Werk Arena

Trinec, CZE

Summary
shareIcon Share
1:00 PM EST
Gm#: 20
Rnd: Preliminary

Ostravar Arena

Ostrava, CZE

Summary
shareIcon Share
Wednesday, January 1, 2020
4:00 AM EST
Gm#: 21
Rnd: Relegation

Ostravar Arena

Ostrava, CZE

Summary
shareIcon Share
Thursday, January 2, 2020
6:30 AM EST
Gm#: 22
Rnd: Quarter-final

Werk Arena

Trinec, CZE

Summary
shareIcon Share
9:00 AM EST
Gm#: 23
Rnd: Quarter-final

Ostravar Arena

Ostrava, CZE

Summary
shareIcon Share
11:30 AM EST
Gm#: 24
Rnd: Quarter-final

Werk Arena

Trinec, CZE

Summary
shareIcon Share
2:00 PM EST
Gm#: 25
Rnd: Quarter-final

Ostravar Arena

Ostrava, CZE

Summary
shareIcon Share
Saturday, January 4, 2020
5:00 AM EST
Gm#: 26
Rnd: Relegation

Ostravar Arena

Ostrava, CZE

Summary
shareIcon Share
9:00 AM EST
Gm#: 27
Rnd: Semifinal

Ostravar Arena

Ostrava, CZE

Summary
shareIcon Share
1:00 PM EST
Gm#: 28
Rnd: Semifinal

Ostravar Arena

Ostrava, CZE

Summary
shareIcon Share
Sunday, January 5, 2020
5:00 AM EST
Gm#: 29
Rnd: Relegation

Ostravar Arena

Ostrava, CZE

Summary
shareIcon Share
9:00 AM EST
Gm#: 30
Rnd: Bronze

Ostravar Arena

Ostrava, CZE

Summary
shareIcon Share
1:00 PM EST
Gm#: 31
Rnd: Gold

Ostravar Arena

Ostrava, CZE

Summary
shareIcon Share

Note:

Quarter-final match-ups will be A1-B4, A2-B3, B1-A4 and B2-A3

Relegation is a best-of-three series; if one team wins the first two games (22 and 26), the third game (29) will not be played

Due to restrictions around specific international events, complete game summaries are only available for Team Canada games.

We apologize for any inconvenience, and appreciate your support of Canada's national teams.